AFT-NH Releases 2018 Endorsements for NH House

Share This

AFT-NH 2018 Endorsements for NH House

 

Belknap County:

District 2 (Gilford, Meredith): 

            Dorothy Piquado

District 3 (Laconia-Wards 1 thru 6):

            Carlos Cardona

            David Huot

            Philip Spagnuolo

District 4 (Sanbornton, Tilton):

            Charles Mitchell

District 5 (Alton, Gilmanton):

            Betty Ann Abbott

            Michelle Carter

District 6 (Belmont):

            Justin Borden

District 9 (Belmont, Laconia-Wards 1 thru 6):

            Charlie St. Clair

Carroll County:

District 1 (Bartlett, Hart’s Location, Jackson):

            Anita Burroughs

District 2 (Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Hale’s Location):

            Tom Buco

District 3 (Albany, Freedom, Madison, Tamworth):

            Jerry Knirk

District 4 (Moultonborough, Sandwich, Tuftonboro):

            Karel Crawford

District 6 (Wolfeboro):

            Edith DesMarais

            John MacDonald

District 7 (Albany, Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Eaton, Freedom, Hale’s Location, Hart’s

                        Location, Jackson, Madison, Tamworth):

             Ed Butler

Cheshire County:

District 1 (Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole, Westmoreland):

            Michael Abbott

            Paul Berch

            Cathryn Harvey

            Lucy Weber

District 2 (Alstead, Marlow, Surry):

            John Mann

District 3 (Gilsum, Nelson, Stoddard, Sullivan):

            Dan Eaton

District 4 (Keene-Ward 1):

            David Morrill

District 5 (Keene-Ward 2):

            John Bordenet

District 6 (Keene-Ward 3):

            David Meader

District 8 (Keene-Ward 5):

            Donovan Fenton

District 9 (Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Roxbury):

            Dick Ames

            Douglas Ley

District 10 (Marlborough, Troy):

            Sandy Swinburne

District 12 (Richmond, Swanzey):

            Barry Faulkner

District 13 (Winchester):

            Henry Parkhurst

District 14 (Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Rindge, Roxbury):

            Craig Thompson

District 15 (Marlborough, Richmond, Swanzey, Troy, Winchester):

            Bruce Tatro

District 16 (Keene-Wards 1 thru 5):

            Will Pearson

            Joe Schapiro

Coos County:

District 2 (Dummer, Milan, Northumberland, Stark):

            Wayne Moynihan

District 3 (Berlin):

            Yvonne Thomas

District 4 (Dalton, Kilkenny, Lancaster):

            Herb Richardson

District 5 (Carroll, Jefferson, Randolph, Whitefield):

            Edith Tucker

District 6 (Bean’s Grant, Bean’s Purchase, Chandler’s Purchase, Crawford’s Purchase, Cutt’s

                        Grant, Gorham, Green’s Grant, Hadley’s Purchase, Low & Burbank’s Gt.,

                        Martin’s Location, Pinkham’s Grant, Sargent’s Purchase, Shelburne, Success,

                        Thompson & Meserve’s Purchase)

            William Hatch

District 7 (Carroll, Dalton, Dummer, Jefferson, Kilkenny, Lancaster, Milan, Northumberland,

                        Randolph, Stark, Whitefield):

            Cathleen Fountain

 

Grafton County:

District 1 (Bethlehem, Littleton):

            Linda Massimilla

 

District 2 (Franconia, Lisbon, Lyman, Monroe, Sugar Hill):

            Timothy Egan

District 6 (Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton):

            Kevin Maes

District 8 (Hebron, Holderness, Plymouth):

            Sallie Fellows

            Suzanne Smith

            Joyce Weston

      

District 10 (Enfield):

            Roger Dontonville

District 11 (Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth):

            Timothy Josephson

District 12 (Hanover, Lyme):

            Polly Campion

            Garrett Muscatel

            Mary Jane Mulligan

            Sharon Nordgren

District 13 (Lebanon-Wards 1, 2, 3)

            Richard Abel

            Susan Almy

            George Sykes

Hillsborough County:

District 1 (Antrim, Hillsborough, Windsor):

            Richard McNamara

            Marjorie Porter

District 2 (Deering, Weare):

            Rachel Cisto

            Aaron Gill

District 4 (Francestown, Greenville, Lyndeborough, Wilton):

            Kermit Williams

District 5 (Mont Vernon, New Boston):

            Donna Mombourquette

            David Woodbury

District 8 (Manchester-Ward 1):

            Jeff Goley

District 9 (Manchester-Ward 2):

            Linda DiSilvestro

            Iz Piedra

District 10 (Manchester-Ward 3):

            Jean Jeudy

            Patrick Long

District 11 (Manchester-Ward 4):

            Donald Bouchard

District 12 (Manchester Ward 5):

            Amanda Bouldin

District 14 (Manchester-Ward 7):

            Mary Freitas

            Mary Heath

District 15 (Manchester Ward 8):

            Erika Connors

District 16 (Manchester-Ward 9):

            Joshua Query

District 17 (Manchester-Ward 10):

            Heidi Hamer

            Tim Smith

District 18 (Manchester-Ward 11):

            Patricia Cornell

District 19 (Manchester-Ward 12):

            Robert Backus

District 21 (Merrimack):

            Brenda Grady

District 23 (Milford):

            Paul Dargie

            Joelle Martin

            Peter Petrigno

District 24 (Peterborough):

            Peter Leishman

            Ivy Vann

District 26 (Brookline, Mason):

            Brett Hall

District 27 (Hollis):

            Tom Harris

District 28 (Nashua-Ward 1):

            William Bordy

            Bruce Cohen

            Jan Schmidt

District 29 (Nashua-Ward 2):

            Paul Bergeron

            Mike McCarthy

            Sue Newman

District 30 (Nashua-Ward 3):

            Patricia Klee

            Suzanne Vail

District 31 (Nashua-Ward 4):

            David Cote

            Manny Espitia

District 32 (Nashua-Ward 5):

            Allison Nutting-Wong

            Michael Pedersen

            Dan Toomey

District 33 (Nashua-Ward 6):

            Ken Gidge

            Mark King

District 34 (Nashua-Ward 7):

            Greg Indruk

            Catherine Sofikitis

District 35 (Nashua-Ward 8):

            Skip Cleaver

            Latha Mangipudi

            Laura Damphousse Telerski

District 36 (Nashua-Ward 9):

            Marty Jack

            Mike O’Brien, Sr.

District 37 (Hudson, Pelham):

            Krysten Evans

            Paul Moriarty

            Robert Sherman

District 38 (Antrim, Bennington, Francestown, Greenfield, Greenville, Hancock, Hillsborough,

                        Lyndeborough, Wilton, Windsor):

            James Bosman

District 39 (Deering, Goffstown, Weare):

            Gary Evans

District 40 (Hollis, Milford, Mont Vernon, New Boston):

            Kat McGhee

District 42 (Manchester-Wards 1, 2, 3):

            Jacqueline Chretien

            Matt Wilhelm

District 43 (Manchester-Wards 4, 5, 6, 7):

            Ben Baroody

            Chris Herbert

District 45 (Manchester-Wards 10, 11, 12):

            Connie Van Houten

Merrimack County:

District 2 (Franklin-Wards 1 & 2, Hill):

            Scott Burns

District 4 (Sutton, Wilmot):

            Tom Schamberg

District 5 (New London, Newbury):

            Karen Ebel

District 6 (Bradford, Henniker):

            Beth Rodd

District 7 (Warner, Webster):

            Clyde Carson

District 8 (Boscawen):

            Edward Cherian

District 9 (Canterbury, Loudon):

            Howard Moffett

            George Saunderson

District 10 (Concord-Ward 5, Hopkinton):

            David Luneau

            Mel Myler

            Mary Jane Wallner

District 11 (Concord-Ward 1):

            Steve Shurtleff

District 13 (Concord-Ward 3):

            Beth Richards

District 14 (Concord-Ward 4):

            Jim MacKay

District 16 (Concord-War 7):

            Timothy Soucy

District 17 (Concord-Ward 8):

            Safiya Wazir

District 18 (Concord-Ward 9):

            Kris Schultz

District 19 (Concord-Ward 10):

            Christy Bartlett

District 20 (Chichester, Pembroke):

            David Doherty

            Dianne Schuett

District 21 (Epsom, Pittsfield):

            Miriam Cahill-Yeaton

District 22 (Allenstown):

            Alan Turcotte

District 23 (Bow, Dunbarton):

            Mary Beth Walz

District 28 (Concord-Wards 8, 9, 10):

            Katherine Rogers

Rockingham County:

District 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham):

            Gwen Friend

            Rebecca Hutchinson

District 4 (Auburn, Chester, Sandown):

            Stephen D’Angelo

District 8 (Salem):

            Ed DeClercq

            Sean Lewis

            Bonnie Wright

District 13 (Hampstead, Kingston):

            Joseph Guthrie

District 14 (Atkinson, Plaistow):

            Kate Delfino

            George Hamblen

District 17 (Newfields, Newmarket):

            Michael Cahill

            Charlotte DiLorenzo

            Ellen Read

District 18 (Exeter):

            Skip Berrien

            Julie Gilman

District 19 (Stratham):

            Debra Altschiller

District 20 (Hampton Falls, Seabrook)

            Greg Marrow

District 21 (Hampton):

            Renny Cushing

            Mike Edgar

District 23 (Greenland, Newington):

            Dennis Malloy

District 24 (New Castle, Rye):

            Kate Murray

District 25 (Portsmouth-Ward 1):

            Laura Pantelakos

District 26 (Portsmouth-Ward 2):

            Rebecca McBeath

District 27 (Portsmouth-Ward 3):

            Peter Somssich

District 28 (Portsmouth-Ward 4):

            Gerald Ward

District 29 (Portsmouth-Ward 5):

            David Meuse

District 30 (Portsmouth-Wards 1, 2, 4, 5)

            Jacqueline Cali-Pitts

District 31 (Greenland, Newington, North Hampton, Portsmouth-Ward 3):

            Tamara Le

District 36 (Exeter, Newfields, Newmarket, Stratham):

            Patricia Lovejoy

Strafford County:

District 2 (Farmington):

            Sylvia Arcouette

            Manny Krasner

District 4 (Barrington):

            Matthew Towne

District 5 (Lee):

            Jeffrey Salloway

District 6 (Durham, Madbury):

            Tim Horrigan

            Marjorie Smith

            Judith Spang

            Janet Wall

District 7 (Rochester-Ward 1):

            Timothy Fontneau

District 8 (Rochester-Ward 6):

            Donna Ellis

District 9 (Rochester-Ward 2):

            Elaine Lauterborn

District 11 (Rochester-Ward 4):

            Chuck Grassie

District 13 (Dover-Ward 1):

            Casey Conley

District 15 (Dover-Ward 3):

            Linn Opderbecke

District 16 (Dover-Ward 4):

            Sherry Frost

District 17 (Dover-Wards 5 & 6, Somersworth-Ward 2):

            Peter Bixby

            Susan Treleaven

            Kenneth Vincent

District 18 (Rollinsford, Somersworth-Wards 1, 3, 4, 5):

            Gerri Cannon

District 19 (Dover-Wards 1 & 2):

            Peter Schmidt

District 20 (Dover-Wards 3 & 4):

            Thomas Southworth

District 21 (Dover-Wards 5 & 6, Rollinsford, Somersworth-Wards 1-5):

            Catt Sandler

District 22 (Rochester-Wards 1 & 6):

            Peg Higgins

District 23 (Rochester-Wards 2 & 3):

            Sandra Keans

District 25 (Barrington, Lee):

            Amanda Gourgue

Sullivan County:

District 1 (Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield):

            Lee Oxenham

            Brian Sullivan

District 2 (Croydon, Sunapee):

            Suzanne Gottling

 District 5 (Claremont-Ward 3):

            Chad Rolston

District 6 (Newport, Unity):

            Virginia Irwin

District 7 (Acworth, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington):

            Claudia Istel

District 8 (Charlestown):

            Thomas Laware

District 9 (Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee, Unity):

            Linda Tanner

District 10 (Claremont-Wards 1, 2, 3)

            John Cloutier